Superior Court Witness Information

If you have been subpoenaed for Criminal Trials in Toombs Judicial Circuit, please check this website for updates.  Lists of necessary and on-call witnesses will be continuously updated. Some defendants have multiple cases, therefore, please check by case number as well as defendant name.

*The following applies to PROSECUTION SUBPOENAS ONLY*

The following was updated @ 12:08 PM on June 13th 2019

================================================================

The following McDUFFIE County cases are scheduled for Pre-Trials on June 14th, 2019. If you received a subpoena for any of the following cases. Please call the District Attorney’s Office @ 706-595-7175 to be placed on call or for further instructions regarding when to appear. If you do not contact our office prior to the court date, you should appear as directed on your subpoena. 

18CR0161             ANJELICA ATKINS

18CR0217             BRIAN ATKINS, SR.

17CR0189             JORDAN SANQUEZ BATTLE 

18CR0182             QUONTAVIOUS LESHAWN BATTLE

18CR0183             MARTHA BERRY

18CR0215             ADRIAN BLUE

18CR0162             H PETER BOLIA 

18CR0195             RICHARD ALVIN BOURNE

17CR0191             KHIRY BOYD 

18CR0208             LARRY D BREWER 

18CR0219             FRANK BERNARD BRINSON 

17CR0208             DANIEL BROWN

17CR0191             CORNELIUS BUNTLEY

18CR0307             BOBBY BURKETT

18CR0163             RICARDO BURNETT

18CR0210             SARA CALDWELL

17CR0142             CHRISTOPHER JEROME CARTER 

18CR0220             CHRISTOPHER JEROME CARTER  

18CR0004             CORTORIUS COLLINS 

18CR0343             QUODARIUS COLLINS 

18CR0186             JESSIE COSBY 

18CR0187             RODNEY CRAWFORD 

18CR0222             CAROLYN CROWDER

18CR0256             CHARLIE DEMMONS

18CR0290             ANTHONY GLENN ENRIQUEZ

18CR0205            WILLIAM EUGENE EVANS

18CR0188             YVONNE FEW

18CR0198             IRA LEWIS FORD

18CR0224             CARLTREZ ANTOINE FREEMAN 

18CR0164             DEVANTAE GAITERS 

18CR0226             AUSTIN A GARMON 

18CR0155             DEONTAVIOUS T GRANT 

18CR0156             STEDMAN JAMAAL GRANT 

18CR0072             JUCOBIE KENTTONSKI HARRIS 

17CR0189             JAKOBIAN TYRIQ HART 

18CR0355             DOMINICK HARTSOCK 

18CR0008             DARIUS HESTER 

18CR0221             DEMARQUEZ HOWARD 

17CR0167             ARTIS JUAN HUFF

18CR0227             ARTIS JUAN HUFF

18CR0221             DEMRIUS TAQUAN HUNTER 

18CR0341             SHASWANA IVERY 

18CR0081             FREDERICK JENNINGS 

18CR0189             CAROLYN ANTIONETTE JOE

18CR0306             DOMONTEZ D JOHNSON

18CR0167             WALLACE JOHNSON

17CR0189             JAKOBIAN SENTELL JONES

18CR0168             BRICDASHIA KING 

18CR0158             CHRISTOPHER COREY LANGHAM

17CR0167             DEVANTE LESTER 

18CR0169             ANTHONY D LEVERETTE

18CR0159             CARLANDOS TAVONCE LEWIS 

18CR0189              DEMARCOS ANTRON LEWIS

17CR0189              JATAVIOUS MONTRELL LUNDY 

18CR0170             QUADRICO MANCE 

18CR0172             JESSICA DELORA MARSHALL

18CR0099             THERESA MASON

18CR0355             BAILEY CHRISTOPHER MAYER 

18CR0062             DAVID MCNAIR 

17CR0191             SHAVOKIO TERRELL MEYERS

18CR0074             JARVIS MICKENS 

18CR0228             WAYLANDA MITCHELL 

17CR0216             RAFEAL EMIL MOORE 

18CR0229             ANTONIO RODRIQUEZ MORGAN 

18CR0196             DEMARIO SINTEZ MOSS

18CR0174             RODERICK JAMIEL MOSS 

18CR0207             ROBERT MURPHY 

17CR0243             TAMESHA NELSON 

18CR0175             CYNTHIA LUCILE OSBORNE 

18CR0176             CLARA PASCAL 

18CR0177             CHRISTONIO PEARSON 

18CR0354             TAYLOR DENNIS PHILLIPS 

18CR0278             TRACIE ELAINE PHILLIPS 

18CR0280             DONALD RUSSELL PRESSLEY 

18CR0197             ANDRE DETAVIOUS RICHARDS 

18CR0178             KINTAVIOUS KENTREL RIVERS 

17CR0244             WILLIAM HENNERY ROBERTS 

18CR0192             JAMES ARTHUR SAMUELS 

18CR0193             BROHELLE SINKFIELD 

18CR0179             VICTORIA SIRMONS 

18CR0234             QUADEL DONTAVIOUS SMITH 

15CR0187             WILLIAM YOUNG SMITH 

18CR0180             JORDAN TREQUAN SMOOT 

18CR0207             AMY BEALL SOUDER 

18CR0007             JERRY JEROME STONE 

18CR0170             STEVEANCE SANTWAIN TATE 

18CR0171             STEVEANCE SANTWAIN TATE 

18CR0305             JEFFERY LEE VAUGHNER 

18CR0235             MARY JOYCE WALL

17CR0262             JIMMY WILBURN

18CR0160            JIMMY WILBURN 

18CR0236            CASEY WILLIAMS 

18CR0292             JUSTIN AHMAD WILLIAMS

18CR0237             MELVIN WILLIAMS

18CR0221             OVERTON WILLIAMS 

18CR0172             SIERA EVANGELINE WINFREY 

18CR0238             AARON LONNIE WREN  

============================================================

The following LINCOLN County cases are scheduled for bench trials during the week of June 17, 2019. If you received a subpoena for any of the following cases. Please call the District Attorney’s Office @ 706-595-7175 to be placed on call or for further instructions regarding when to appear. If you do not contact our office prior to the court date, you should appear as directed on your subpoena.   

16CR0090            JOHN PEYTON NORMAN, JR 

18CR0018            SHIRLEY ANDERSON

18CR0026A          MAR’YVESA ANTONIO WELLS 

18CR0028             CIARA ANN CLARK

18CR0032            CHERISH WALLACE

18CR0034C          ANTHONY MILLET (to be sentenced)

18CR0040            TAYLOR DREW ONEAL

18CR0058            ALTON MCCORD 

18CR0106            ANDREW J OLSON

18CR0129A         ELLIS MARSHALL

18CR0139            THOMAS EDWARD JACKSON, JR.

19CR0005            CHERISH ANGELA BLUNDY 

19CR0006            CHERISH ANGELA BLUNDY 

19CR0007            CARRIE HINE 

19CR0008            BRADLEY JOSEPH JOHNSON 

19CR0009             RICHARD ODELL JOHNSON 

19CR0013            LEONARD MURRAY 

19CR0016            KATHRYN TAYLOR 

19CR0017           CLIVE ALONZO TAYLOR 

19CR0019           ROBERT VINCENT WILSON 

19CR0021           PATRICIA WHITE

19CR0027           TRACY D RENEW 

19CR0031A         TAKIRA CUNNNGHAM 

19CR0031B         JAMIKA LASHAWN GLAZE 

19CR0032           DAN DILL

19CR0033           CALVIN FANNING 

19CR0037           JULIE MARIE ALFORD 

19CR0044           JOSEPH W MEDVEC

19CR0046B         LILA MARIE QUARLES 

19CR0050            MARQUES BLACKMON 

19CR0053A         ELLIS RALEY 

19CR0053B          REBECCA CROOK 

============================================================

The following WARREN County cases are scheduled for jury trials during the week of June 19th, 2019. If you received a subpoena for any of the following cases. Please call the District Attorney’s Office @ 706-595-7175 to be placed on call or for further instructions regarding when to appear. If you do not contact our office prior to the court date, you should appear as directed on your subpoena. 

17CR0038             JAY BLAIR

16CR0053             REGINALD RICARDO DOZIER

19CR0015             CHARLES AVERY GUILBEAU

19CR0011             ODIJIE E ONI

14CR0050             RICHARD MICHAEL PRICE

19CR0005             DWAYNE JOSEPH RICHARDS 

18CR045               JAMES CYRUS KEITH SCOTT

18CR0065             JAMES CYRUS KEITH SCOTT

18CR0058             CHARLES JACKSON TURNER 

=========================================================

If you have any questions or concerns about your subpoena, please contact the District Attorney’s Office @ 706-595-7175.

Thank You

Victim Witness
Assistance Program

 706-595-7175

Superior Court Witness
Information Line

 706-595-7175